Academic Staff

ProfileName

Mrs. O.P.R.M.De S. Jayawardhana

The Principal

Miss. T.R. Mallikarathna

Deputy Principal

Mrs. D.K.C. Sirimannna

Deputy Principal

Mrs.H.K. Kamani Gunasekara

Deputy Principal - Primary

Miss. C.H.K. Indrawathi

Deputy Principal

Sectional Head of Commerce

Mrs. K.C. Wikramasinghe

Teacher (Western Music)

In-charge of Western Band

Subject Head of Western Music

Mrs.G.D. Kusumawthi

Teacher (Sinhala, Buddhism)

In-charge of Buddhist Association

Mrs.U.G. Manori

Teacher (English, French)

Subject Head of French Language

In-charge of Text Books

Mrs.I.D. Nayana Nilani

Teacher (Eastern Music)

Subject Head of  Eastern Music

Mrs. F.N. Priyadarshani Pigera

Teacher (English)

Subject Head of English

In-Charge of English Literary Association

Mrs.R.R. Pathirana

Teacher (English)

In-charge of Inventory of the school

Mrs.M.P. Jayanthi

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.B.G.N. Weerasinghe

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.W.R. Malkanthi

Teacher

Mrs.G.R.W. Perera

Teacher

Mrs.P.K.A. Perera

Teacher

Mrs.R.A.D. Chandani

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.J.A.G. Nandani Jayasinghe

Teacher

Mrs.W.A.I. Siriwardhana

Teacher

Mrs.D.S.M. Karunarathna

Teacher

Mrs.Priyanka Arangala

Teacher

Mrs.M.N.P. Perera

Teacher

Mrs.J.H.M. Sumithra Kumari

Teacher

Mrs.D.D.L. Sirimanna

Teacher

Mrs.A.M.I. Senewirathna

Teacher

Mrs. K.S. Wicramasekara

Teacher

Mrs.N.K. Atigala

Teacher

Mrs.K.M.L. Rathnayaka

Teacher

Mrs.P.D.S. Priyadarshani

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.K.G. Suneetha Jayamanike

Teacher

Mrs.A.K.C.S. Nilmini

Teacher (English)

Mrs.Mallika Wijerathna

Teacher

Mrs.A.S. Sooriyagoda

Teacher

Mrs.K.R.P. Jayalath

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.M.K.  Ranasinghe

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.M.P. Hettiarachi

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.M.D. Nandawathi

Teacher

Mrs.E.S.G.K. Kulathunga

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.T.M.M.P. Rudrigo

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.S.S.A. Dayawathi

Sectional Head of Art

Teacher

Mrs.A.M.S.K. Wijepala

Teacher

Mrs.W.M. Thamara Nilmini Gunadasa

Teacher

Mrs.H. Shanthi Ariyarathna

Teacher

Mrs.B.D.R.A.M.S. Batangala

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.P.D. Galgamuwa

Teacher

Mrs.H.D. Palipalana

Teacher

Mrs.M.P.K. Siriwardhana

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.M.B.S.P.De Silva

Teacher

Mrs.W.E.P. Kulasooriya

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.S.K. Arachchige

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.E.M.P. Dilhani Kumari

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs. A.M.R.P. Amarakoon

Teacher

Mrs.S. Liyanagama

Teacher

Mrs.T.P. Ihalage

Teacher

Mrs.H.L.G.A.D. Jayawardhana

Teacher

Mrs.M.N.D. De Silva

Teacher

Mrs. S.G. Hettiarachchi

Teacher

Mrs.Suneetha Sooriarachchi

Teacher

Mrs.W.P.I. Jayaweera

Sectional Head of Science

In-charge of Science Society

Teacher

Mr.P.M.C.D. Bandara

Teacher

Mis.Dilanka Rasangi Nanayakkara

Teacher

Mrs.S.H. Subashi Sanjeewani

Teacher

Mrs.P.T. Marasinghe

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.M.G. Manel Damayanthi

Teacher

Mrs.B. Jeewani Priyadarshi Kure

Teacher

Mrs.O.K.D.T.K. Nishshanka

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.S.A.S.T. Ubesekara

Teacher

Mrs.Chandrika Suraweera

Teacher

Mrs.K.M.S. Jayasinghe

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.B.M.I. Udayangani

Teacher

Rev. Ambalangoda Nandika Thero

Teacher

Mrs.S.M.K. Liyanage

Teacher

Mrs.L.P. Iresha Manohari

Teacher

Mrs.S.K.D. Devika

Teacher

Mrs.Thanuja Harshani Palihena

Teacher

Mrs.K.K. Nilanthi Sharmila

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.W.K.S. Jayani Wallavita

Teacher

Mrs.N.C. Weerarathna

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.C.S. Abegunawardhana

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.N.M.N.J. Hettiarachchi

Teacher

Mrs. Gayani Hewawasam

Teacher

Mrs.J.K.D. Mayukha Indeewara Jayawardhana

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.C.K.W Ediriweera

Teacher

Mrs.W.A. Priyanka

Teacher

Mrs.C.T. Ranga Opatha

Teacher

Mrs.K.D.D. Chandani

Teacher

Mrs.W.M. Chandani Padmakumari

Teacher

Mrs.D.G.G. Indrani Kumari

Teacher

Mrs.D.N. Athukorala

Teacher

Mrs.K.D.G. Priyanthi Edirisinghe

Teacher

Mrs.K.A.S. Sudarshani De Silva

Teacher

Mrs.D.C.H. Perera

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.W.C.G. Perera

Teacher

Mrs.M. Wasantha

Teacher

Mrs.M.D.G.N. Jayaweeera

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.R.P. Mapitiyage

Teacher

Mrs.M.N. Magammudali

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.P.D. Wathsala Sandakumari

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.S.H. Subashi Sanjeewani

Teacher

Mrs.C. Manel Pieris

Teacher

Mrs.F.S.M. Fafee

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.R.K.M. Padma Kumari

Teacher

Mrs.M.A. Priyadarshani

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.K. Subodi

Teacher

Mrs.W.D.G. Jayasinghe

Teacher

Mrs.M.M. Pushpakanthi

Teacher

Mrs.J.M.Y.S. Jayasinghe Bandara

Teacher

Mrs.S.M. Kariyawasam

Teacher

Mrs.C.N. Wicramasinghe

Teacher (Primary)

Mr.A.G.T. Ranjana

Teacher

Mrs.R.C. Gunathilaka

Teacher

Mrs.A.M.R. Wanshoththami

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.A.M.S. Senewirathna

Teacher

Mrs.W.D.G. Jayasinghe

Teacher

Mrs.R. Shamen Mapalagama

Teacher

Mrs.H.A.L. Sanjeewani Dhanushka

Teacher

Mrs. Inoka Achini Singhebahu

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.D.M. Withana

Teacher

Mrs.H.L.A.P. De Silva

Teacher

Mr.P Sunil Shantha

Teacher

Mrs.P.H.H.H. Gunathilaka

Teacher

Mrs.S.A. Nisansala Kumari

Teacher

Mrs.N. Apsara Jayawardhana

Teacher

Mrs.P.A.D. Chithralatha

Teacher

Mr.M.U.G. Wijesiri

Teacher

Mrs.H.K.T.D. Senevirathna

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.P.S.Y. Dahanayaka

Teacher

Mrs.W.O.S. Perera

Teacher

Mrs.Hasika Hemamala Dolawaththa

Teacher

Mrs.K.K. Shanika Dilushani

Teacher

Mrs.P.P. Nimali Fernando

Teacher

Mrs.K.S.D.W. Siriwardhana

Teacher (Primary)

Mrs.Maithree Kumari Gamage

Teacher

Mrs.D.P.A.S.T. Gunawardhana

Teacher